Active components

Fiber Optic Transceiver (SFP)

SFPs available from PDR are high performance and cost effective modules for serial optical data communication applications, The interface converters meet the industry standard of SFP, This module is designed for single mode fiber operation at various wavelengths or multi-mode fiber operation at the wavelength of 850nm/1310nm. The transmitter section incorporates an advance FP/DFB laser for single-mode or VCSEL for multi-mode, with temperature compensation and automatic power control circuit (APC). The receiver section incorporates an efficient InGaAs/InP PIN photodiode, with AGC for wide dynamic range. The modules are hot-pluggable, All of them are housed in a stainless package and the combination produces a component of high reliability.

Learn More

0.00

Product Enquiry
Optical Line Protection System

Optical Line Protection System (OLP) uses spare optical fiber from different route to build a backup path. By monitoring real time power status of working fiber, it can automatically switch from working fiber to backup fiber when the power value of working fiber gets lower than a user defined threshold. OLP will provide you a more reliable, flexible and high secure optical transmission network. It is widely used for protecting backbone and important business link.

Learn More

0.00

Product Enquiry
HD-SDI Optical Transciever

PDR’s PDR8010SG SD/HD/3G-SDI Optical Transceivers broadcasting grade HD Transceiver which can interconvert SD/HD/3G-SDI electric signal and optical signal. The Optical transmission device support HD/HD/3G-SDI video to up to 40KM and Plus, embedded audio and RS485 data via fiber-optic. System support in accordance with SMPTE424M, SMPTE292M, SMPTE259M standard, as well as DVB-ASI (EN50083-9) digital TV signal format.

Learn More

0.00

Product Enquiry