Passive Components

Fiber optic patch cord

PDR provides the broadest choice of patchcords to the industry. All PDR patchcords are tested utilising the industry’s latest equipment and offer superior quality at low prices on all styles of patchcords. 100% Guaranteed!

Learn More

0.00

Product Enquiry
MTP/MPO Products

MTP/MPO products are designed for high-density data center application. Using branded MTP/MPO connector only. PDR MTP/MPO products are factory pre-terminated, tested and packed with test report before shipping.

Learn More

0.00

Product Enquiry
Loopback patch cord

Loopback fiber patch cord (Loopback fiber cable) provides a media of return path for a signal, whether the signal is for testing purposes or due to network restoration. Loopback fiber patch cord can be regarded to be the two connectors on the same piece of simplex fiber optic patch cable put together, thus it forms a loop. In the case of testing, the loopback signal is used for diagnosing a problem. Sending a loopback test to network equipment, one at a time, is a technique for isolating a problem. Its performance is as good as that of a general patch cord.

Learn More

0.00

Product Enquiry
Mode conditioning patch cord

Mode Conditioning Patchcord (MCP), also known as Gigabit Launch Patchcord, is used in longwave/long haul (LX/LH) Gigabit Interface Converter (GBICs) with multimode fiber. Without using MCP, multiple signals are generated when a singlemode laser is launched into the center of a multimode fiber.

Learn More
Product Enquiry
High power patch cord

PDR high power patch cord adopts 200~1000 core customised ferrule and utilises air-gap-ferrule technology to eliminate energy-absorbing materials near the fiber end face. This patch cord is widely used in medical, laser and defence industry.

Learn More
Product Enquiry
FTTA Patch Cord

The outdoor waterproof patch cord is the leading solution for the harsh environment and BTS applications. It can be used in most kinds of base-station, like TD-SCDMA, WCDMA, CDMA2000, Wi-Max, 3G, 4G and LTE. PDR can produce various outdoor rodent protected patch cord, including ODVA, PDLC, NSN, ODC, FULLAXS, etc.

Learn More

0.00

Product Enquiry
FTTH Patch Cord

Fiber to the home (FTTH) is the delivery of a communications signal over optical fiber from the operator’s switching equipment all the way to a home or business, thereby replacing existing copper infrastructure such as telephone wires and coaxial cable. Fiber to the home is a relatively new and fast growing method of providing vastly higher bandwidth to consumers and businesses, and thereby enabling more robust video, internet and voice services.

Learn More

0.00

Product Enquiry
FTTXFlex Fiber Cable – QuikPush

FTTXflex-QuikPush cable assembly is a flexible, pushable pre-terminated fiber optic drop solution for fast and reliable FTTX deployments. At just 3mm outer diameter [<1/8 inch] the FTTXflex drop cable is also one of the smallest cables in the industry.

Manufactured utilizing the Balistix Pushable connector technology, the FTTXflex-QuikPush cable has a number of advantages over alternative last drop solutions.

Learn More

0.00

Product Enquiry
OTDR Launch Box

OTDR Launch Box is designed to aid in the testing of fiber optic cable when using an OTDR. The OTDR Launch Box is used to help minimise the effect of the OTDR’s launch pulse on measurement uncertainty. Available in many different configurations and fiber lengths.

Learn More

0.00

Product Enquiry
SMPTE Cable Assembly

PDR offers the broadest range of cabling options for your HDTV infrastructure. It provides ruggedized and dirt protected fiber optic connection system. Cable connector features rugged all metal housing and heavy duty cable retention. Excellent dust and dirt protection with silicone gasket. Full support is provided for repairs, replacement, system configuration, or custom designs.

Learn More

0.00

Product Enquiry
Fiber Optic Adapter

PDR offers a broad range of Adapters like FC, SC, ST, LC, D4, DIN, MU, MTRJ, Biconic and Hybrid Adapters such as FC-LC, SC-LC, FC-SC, FC-ST & SC-ST. All come with a choice of Zirconia Split Sleeve or phosphor bronze sleeve and with a typical insertion loss of 0.1dB.

Learn More

0.00

Product Enquiry
Bare Fiber Adapter

Bare fiber adapter manufactured by PDR is used as a medium to link the bare optical fiber to fiber optic equipment. The bare optical fiber adapters have the bare optical fiber inside on one side; the other side of the adapter is a connector that can plug into the equipment. PDR has SC, LC, FC, ST and SMA bare fiber adapters, thet are used to quickly and easily terminate the fiber to the equipment

Learn More

0.00

Product Enquiry
Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator

Plug type attenuator contains doped fiber suitable for dual wavelength operation. Available in FC, SC, ST, LC & MU for 5dB, 10dB, 15dB, 20dB values. Other values available on request.

Learn More

0.00

Product Enquiry
Variable Fiber Optic Attenuator

Variable Optic Attenuator (VOA), manufactured by PDR is used to permit dynamic control of optical power levels in a fiber. They can be applied to adjust the power level of the signal in the optical communication at the output of the light source,

Learn More

0.00

Product Enquiry
PLC Splitter

0.00

PLC Splitter

PDR PLC splitters are based on planar lightwave circuit technology with precise alignment process, which can divide a single optical input into multiple optical outputs uniformly. It offers superior optical performance, high stability, high reliability in a compact package to meet various application requirements.

Learn More

0.00

Product Enquiry
CWDM Module

0.00

CWDM Module

CWDM MUX & Demux provide cost-effective network solution for connecting and linking together multiple data centers by Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexing (CWDM) technology. Our CWDM Mux & Demux product line includes CWDM Multiplexer, CWDM Demultiplexer and CWDM Multiplexer and Demultiplexer.

Learn More

0.00

Product Enquiry
DWDM Module

0.00

DWDM Module

DWDM Multiplexer/Demultiplexer modules provides the most robust and low-cost bandwidth upgrade for your currently fiber optic communication networks. It multiplex multiple DWDM channels into one or two fibers through thin film filter technology.

Learn More

0.00

Product Enquiry