Fiber optic patch cord


PDR provides the broadest choice of patchcords to the industry. All PDR patchcords are tested utilising the industry’s latest equipment and offer superior quality at low prices on all styles of patchcords. 100% Guaranteed!


0.00

PDR provides the broadest choice of patchcords to the industry. All PDR patchcords are tested utilising the industry’s latest equipment and offer superior quality at low prices on all styles of patchcords. 100% Guaranteed! Built to your specifications Simplex/Duplex patchcords with FC, DIN, LC, MU, MTRJ, SC, ST, MPO, D4, Biconic, SMA, E-2000 Connectors are available for either Multimode or Single mode systems. Upon request, PDR will colour code duplex patchcords for easier identification. PDR patchcord represents high quality, very low loss and maximum performance. A test data sheet can be included with every order upon customer request.

Note: PDR patchcords are supplied with orange jacketed multimode (50/125um or 62.5/125um) cable, aqua colour OM3 cable or yellow jacketed single mode cable.

Product Enquiry
Category: